The Progressive Publishing Company
Our 100th Year Serving Clearfield, Curwensville, Philipsburg, and Moshannon Valley, PA

The Progress Home >> Tuesday, December 4, 2012 - SPORTS - Results/Schedule

Departments
  News Department
  Sports Department
  Classified Advertising
  Legal Advertising
  Display (Retail) Advertising
  Circulation Department

Death Notices

Forms and Submissions
  Submission Forms

More than just news...
  Current Classified Ads
  Looking for information?
  Supplies For Sale

Site Tools

Other Links
  News Related Links
  Business Related Links


Search Site







The Progress - Advertise - 814-765-9495

Johnson Motors - 877-816-0659
SPORTS - Results/Schedule
Tuesday, December 4, 2012
Area Results - Monday
Girls Basketball
Area
Clearfield Alliance Christian School 48, Hebron 43 (OT)

Area Schedule - Tuesday
Boys Basketball
Blair County Christian at Clearfield Alliance Christian School, ppd.
Girls Basketball
Blair County Christian at Clearfield Alliance Christian School, ppd.
Friday - Boys Basketball
Glendale at United, 7:30 p.m.
Philipsburg-Osceola at Clarion, 7:30 p.m.
West Branch at Bald Eagle Area, 7:30 p.m.
Calvary Baptist Tournament
Clearfield Alliance Christian School vs. Westmoreland, 4:30 p.m.
Walnut Street Christian vs. Calvary Baptist, 7:30 p.m.
Homer-Center Tournament
Derry vs. Westmont Hilltop, 6 p.m.
Harmony vs. Homer-Center, 7:30 p.m.
Purchase Line at Kittanning Tournament, TBA
Girls Basketball
Bald Eagle Area at West Branch, 7:30 p.m.
Calvary Baptist Tournament
Clearfield Alliance Christian School vs. Westmoreland, 3 p.m.
Walnut Street Christian vs. Calvary Baptist, 6 p.m.
Glendale Tournament
Juniata Valley vs. Williamsburg, 6 p.m.
Moshannon Valley vs. Glendale, 7:30 p.m.
Portage Tournament
Purchase Line vs. Penn Cambria, 6 p.m.
Harmony vs. Portage, 7:30 p.m.
Clearfield at Brookville Tournament, TBA
Wrestling
Clearfield at Top Hat Tournament, Williamsport, 5 p.m.
Swimming and Diving
Clearfield vs. Central at Penn State Altoona, 6 p.m.

Saturday - Boys Basketball
Calvary Baptist Tournament
Consolation: 4:30 p.m.
Championship: 7:30 p.m.
Kittanning Tournament
Consolation: TBA
Championship: TBA
Homer-Center Tournament
Consolation: 6 p.m.
Championship: 7:30 p.m.
Girls Basketball
Calvary Baptist Tournament
Consolation: 3 p.m.
Championship: 6 p.m.
Brookville Tournament
Consolation: TBA
Championship: TBA
Glendale Tournament
Consolation: 6 p.m.
Championship: 7:30 p.m.
Portage Tournament
Consolation: 6 p.m.
Championship: 7:30 p.m.
Wrestling
Glendale at Blairsville Duals, 9 a.m.
Clearfield at Top Hat Tournament, Williamsport, 10 a.m.
Curwensville, Moshannon Valley at Mountaineer Tournament, Philipsburg-Osceola, 10 a.m.
December 10 - Boys Basketball
Curwensville at Clearfield, 7:30 p.m.
Girls Basketball
Moshannon Valley at Curwensville, 7:30 p.m.
DuBois at Philipsburg-Osceola, 7:30 p.m.

 


Dotts Motor Company - 814-765-9681